I need help, my Mom said I can't play any Fortnite anymore and she took my Ps4. What should I do?

+2 votes
30 views

Should I...

1.) Steal my Ps4 back

2.) Wait until she gives it back

Or

3.) Demand, yell, and beg until she gives it back? minecraftfigure

asked 6 days ago in Health & Fitness by Minion Gaming


7 Answers

+1 vote
Neither of them. Find a new hobby.
answered 6 days ago by -Moonlight- (25,400 points)
+1 vote
Let me show you what would happen in each situation :

1, Steal it back : You get caught and grounded for longer.

2, Wait for her to give it back : You will wait a bit, but eventually get it back.

3. Demand, yell and scream : You get grounded for even longer than if you stole it.

 

The choice is yours.
answered 6 days ago by luna midnight (35,210 points)
She but it on sale on Facebook so I won't be playing Fortnite anytime soon...
0 votes
You can play on your PC or mobile, just do that
answered 6 days ago by arKZo (263,460 points)
+1 vote
Go to a friends house and play.
answered 4 days ago by puppy_queen105 (240 points)
+1 vote

You should really wait or else you'll get into more trouble. You need to show her that you can earn it back!

answered 4 days ago by Advice101
+1 vote
neither

fortnite is terrible

its just a dumb video game

life doesnt happen on a screen

play outside or do something else
answered 4 days ago by prsn
Some people just flag random things lolz
That's not nice
+1 vote
2
answered 4 days ago by NATHAN (20,210 points)