KidzTalk

I need help, my Mom said I can't play any Fortnite anymore and she took my Ps4. What should I do?

+12 votes
493 views
asked May 14, 2019 in Health & Fitness by Minion Gaming

Should I...

1.) Steal my Ps4 back

2.) Wait until she gives it back

Or

3.) Demand, yell, and beg until she gives it back? minecraftfigure

commented Dec 14, 2020 by flowermagic (470 points)
That's Bad!
commented Dec 14, 2020 by ~Purple~ (32,900 points)
I love how this is in the Health and Fitness section XD
commented Dec 16, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (22,140 points)
Just noticed that lol
commented Dec 16, 2020 by Pumpkin (708,050 points)
OMG...
commented 6 days ago by Unicorn friend


29 Answers

0 votes
answered May 5 by Shaurya
Neither, you should just help her, and she will forgive you
+1 vote
answered May 5 by Eloquent
I think u asked that in common sense media
+1 vote
answered May 5 by ~Ash~ (89,550 points)
Get a new interest! This includes drawing, photography, you name it!

For those who are saying stuff like “Fortnite sux” and “that game is bad”, you are not helping MG’s situation.
+1 vote
answered May 5 by anonymous
I think you should be kind to your mom don't steal kindly ask why she took it away and kindly talk and have a conversation w/ur mom.
0 votes
answered May 4 by Pumpkin (708,050 points)
fortnite cringe
+1 vote
answered May 4 by Meep me
Switch to Minecraft. ITS SO FUN
commented May 4 by EloquentRacer92 (12,410 points)
YEAH
commented May 4 by Pumpkin (708,050 points)
yaaaaaas
+1 vote
answered May 4 by flowermagic (470 points)
3
+1 vote
answered Dec 15, 2020 by typewriter
Let it be. It would be good to take a break from video games. I can live without them. I don't have an x-box, and I hardly ever watch T.V. It is no the end of the world. Good luck!

typewriter
+1 vote
answered Dec 14, 2020 by GymnasticsGirl11
Hmm... how about 4? Get rid of this addiction? Yes, I think that will do. And really... I mean, “Health and fitness”??

And cmon, the tags???!!!
+1 vote
answered Dec 14, 2020 by ~Purple~ (32,900 points)
Just wait. If you try to steal it back and she catches you, or do the other option, it will be taken away for longer. Fortnite is also a pretty violent game, so I see why she took it away.