KidzTalk

WINNERS of My "Gem's Art Contest 2019"

+9 votes
142 views
asked May 17, 2019 in Art & Music Contests by -GEMHeart- (290,280 points)

Results of my freelance art contest, if you would like to enter my contests, my current is my Rinji fan-art one. Please enter that! Now, without further ado, here are the winners and runners' up of my freelance art contest!!! I didn't extend this because no one was really entering after the month I set It up. 

BTW, you only get bragging rights. Don't be offended if you don't win. Let's go!

POINTS: 10 total. I rate: Creativity, Skill, Color, Kawaii, and Neatness! 

 

RUNNERS' UP:


by AMMY K.! 
Creativity, (8) Skill, (4) Color, (10) Kawaii,  (7) and Neatness (4)! 

by COOKIE!
 
Creativity (10), Skill (4), Color (7), Kawaii (10) and Neatness (5)!
 

Third Place!


BY RAVEN-QUEEN! 

Creativity (8)  Skill (8), Color(10), Kawaii (9) and Neatness (7)!

Second Place! 

BY KNIGHTSTAR!

Creativity (8), Skill (9), Color(1), Kawaii (1) and Neatness! (8) 

First Place!


BY FUNHEART1010! 
 
Creativity (10), Skill (9), Color (9), Kawaii (8), and Neatness (8)! 


2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 17, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,010 points)
Thank you so much!
+2 votes
answered May 17, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,340 points)
Yippee! 3rd place!