KidzTalk

Check out luna and arkzo’s creativity!

+8 votes
120 views
asked May 18, 2019 in Fun Stuff by OpalGemStar (57,430 points)

Luna:

L is for Learning to be stronger when using my words to have a voice

U is for Unique, perfectly me

N is for Never giving up, I will fight till the end

A is for Alone, something I no longer am

M is for Marvelous, as I am extraordinary in my own way

I is for Independant, I can do things on my own

D is for Daring, I am brave with what I say

N is for Natural, I am never fake

I is for Irreplacable, I am the only true me

G is for Generous, I give all I can

H is for Happy, something I hope to become

T is for Trustworthy, I will never tell a secret

 

Arkzo:

 

A is for Affection, in which I devote my love to many things

R is for Ready, as I am ready for any challenge that faces me

K is for Kooky, which I can be crazy at times

Z is for zealous, which I have passion for many things

O is for overjoyed, as I am always very happy

I loved your poems! Rock on!



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 1, 2020 by Pumpkin (752,750 points)
Interesting!
+2 votes
answered Aug 22, 2019 by im kanye (374,590 points)
Really kool!
+5 votes
answered Aug 22, 2019 by anonymous
Cool!