First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

do i ask him

+7 votes
71 views
asked May 20, 2019 in Other by gig
So what should I do so there's a guy that I like I don't know if I should say if he liked the drawing or not and he keep smiling


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jul 10, 2019 by arkzo (420,080 points)
Sure. You really have nothing to lose if he rejects
+2 votes
answered Sep 12, 2019 by Taylor
should i ask him his name is cooper and i like him answer me back please.
commented Sep 12, 2019 by toad aka star (325,150 points)
I'm not the creator of this post but go for it. You'll regret it if you don't, trust me. Cuz I liked this boy, and I couldn't tell him I had feelings for him because I was shy. then I moved, and I never got a chance.