First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Passion mango chapter 1 Btw this is a short book

+8 votes
74 views
asked May 20, 2019 in AJ’s summer blog by Aj (2,750 points)
Hello, I am summer and I live in Hawaii,today’s weather is terrible.Evan the clouds are growing and getting more grey.I’m scared.So anyway, right now I’m eating breakfast, and mom is making pancakes. YUM!!!


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jul 10, 2019 by arkzo (420,280 points)
Nice
+2 votes
answered Sep 2, 2019 by Kitten (541,560 points)
Great writing
+1 vote
answered Sep 2, 2019 by toad aka star (327,220 points)
Very cool!.