KidzTalk

Summer is almost starting!

+10 votes
92 views
asked May 21, 2019 in Shower Thoughts by OpalGemStar (57,430 points)

Hello everybody! This is the last day of school for me!

There might be a few days left for you guys, but I am officially moving on to middle school! Celebrate by posting a picture of something or somewhere you are going for vacation. I hope you guys enjoy your break as much as I will!

pizzasandwichhotdog



2 Answers

0 votes
answered 4 days ago by Cat lover (1,570 points)
I am all done with school
commented 3 days ago by Thalia
Me too!
+2 votes
answered May 22, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,410 points)
Hmm lucky, I don't have a break. So for me summer is just hot weather and school. Lol, we do take vacations sometimes tho.
commented May 25, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,430 points)
:(