KidzTalk

On Friday... *sad news*

+6 votes
199 views
asked May 21, 2019 in Preteen /Tween Club by LunaLight (97,060 points)

This Friday, I might totally leave KS/KT/KN, because my online school is out on Friday and I don't have my tablet and my mom might uninstall internet from my tablet, I might not be on again after Friday. I wanted to let you all know that if I don't come online anymore than it's because I can't be online, not by choice, and that I didn't get murdered or anything. If my middle school next year has computers I can use, than I might be able to say hi every once in awhile to you guys, but other than that or if I get my tablet back, I will not be on at all. People on KN already know (most of them) because I made a post there last week, but yeah, I might be leaving KS/KT/KN forever after Friday, I promise not to forget everyone and this amazing website and I will come on as soon as I possibly can. I love everyone who has helped me out over the past few months, since I have been struggling with depression a lot, everyone has been very supportive and kind and I will really miss you all after Friday, I hope you have a good summer guys. And to slightly newer users who haven't known me for more than the past couple weeks, you have still helped me too, you are all great friends.

 

 

BTW. This is not fake, I really mean everything I have wrote here and unless I get my tablet back, I will not be on anymore. Anyone who might want to discuss taking on any of my stories, like Rise of The Wolves, please PM me on KN, if you can't, well then Idk, I can discuss what I have planned for the story and you could continue it for me, since I won't be on.

commented Aug 5, 2019 by Dancer23
Omg so sory
commented Aug 5, 2019 by LunaLight (97,060 points)
I am still on because I got my tablet back! So I am not gone


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 22, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
selected May 22, 2019 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
What?

Oh gosh, that's really sad... I'm sorry Luna!

You're the second friend I have on here who has announced she's leaving (the first was TwilightStarDust). I'm really gonna miss you. And if you want, I can write some of Wolves maybe... I'll miss you a lot.
commented May 22, 2019 by LunaLight (97,060 points)
If you want to continue Rise of The Wolves I can PM you on KN.
commented May 23, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
Actually 3rd, remember cookie122105?
commented May 24, 2019 by LunaLight (97,060 points)
Well, technically cookie had never announced her leaving until a month or so ago.
commented May 24, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Yes, but I don't think cookie is actually gone...
commented Sep 2, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
she is. :(
0 votes
answered Jan 17 by kitten (628,490 points)
I remember being sad when I read this. Glad you stayed :)
+1 vote
answered May 24, 2019 by Ammy-k (29,260 points)
We’ll miss you, Luna!
+2 votes
answered May 22, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,510 points)
Oh....I'll miss you so much!
+3 votes
answered May 21, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
Oh no! You won’t be on at all? Well maybe you can ask your mom to let you be on kidzsearch... but if she says no, just have a great time in middle school.
commented May 22, 2019 by LunaLight (97,060 points)
Heh, I'm really not allowed on internet right now, so that's not gonna work.