Monster School- Chapter 17 (mini chapter)

+2 votes
33 views

The Team

Nora, Randy, Miles, And River walked through the evening mist as they had just escaped a Siren Cave. "Hey, wolf girl. Do yourself a favor and don't go on so many dangerous adventures. A pretty girl like you should stay safe." Randy said flirtingly. "How 'bout next I go in a group." Nora said sarcastically. "Hm, deal." Randy said smiling at Nora. Nora glanced behind her shoulder to find Miles and River chatting and giggling. She wasn't very jealous, she just kept walking. Randy, Miles, River, and Nora were still walking when it had started to rain. Nora shivered as she was cold from the rain. "Here," Randy said covering her head with his jacket. "Thanks..." Nora said awkwardly. Nora, River and the guys were approaching the dorms as they were saying bye. "Welp. That was fun." Miles said sarcastically. They all giggled cheerfully. "Anyway, me and River I gonna head back to our dorm. it's starting to rain a lot out here." "Bye!" River and Miles waved. "So," "Uhh thanks for saving us," Nora said fidgeting with her fingers. "Anytime, Nora." Randy said staring down at her. Nora and Randy had stared at each other for a brief moment. Randy started leaning down at Nora. Nora had just stood there as he gave her a soft kiss. "UhM iM gOiNG BAcK To My DoRm…." Nora said stepping back. "Bye..." Randy said standing in the mist.
WHAT DID YOU JUST DO NORA?? you barley even know Randy! UGHH! We'll just see what happens tomorrow. Nora had thought. 
 
Nora stepped into her dorm, and had found Amber asleep on the couch. How lazy... Nora had thought. She was pretty hungry and decided to make her a bowl of Ramen. Nora finally had finished eating and was heading to bed as she got a text from River.
 
OMG RANDY TOLD MILESSS THATTT HEE KIIISSEED YOU THAN TOLD ME!!! Ship <3
 
River 12:48 AM
 
Yep, that's whaty happened
 
Nora 12:54 AM
 
well, whats amber doin?
 
River 12;55 AM
 
Sleeping. And I think she went shopping, shopping bags are all over this floor.
 
Nora 1:00 AM
 
well im going to bed. See ya tomorrow at school. Night.\
 
River 1:05 AM
 
night
 
Nora 1:07 AM
 
asked May 24 in Fiction by -Moonlight- (51,890 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
:3 Drama XD At least Riv approves. She has sort of a crush on Randy but she would prefer to be with someone who she doesn’t get nervous around, aka Miles. Great chapter, and Aaaaaaaaaawwwwwwwwww
answered May 24 by -GEMHeart- (248,560 points)
Thanks!
+2 votes
Good Job!
answered May 25 by Kitten (284,610 points)
Thank you Kitten!