First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Favorite color survey

+7 votes
83 views
asked May 25, 2019 in Polls by OpalGemStar (55,390 points)
edited May 29, 2019 by OpalGemStar

Hello Kidzsearch users! I am doing a poll on the most favorite colors in Kidzsearch. I am also really interested in why you love this color as well. Here is the survey:

Red:

 

Orange:

 

Yellow:

 

Green:

 

Blue:

 

Purple:

 

Pink:

 

Black/Gray:

 

White:


You are only allowed to pick one or more! Have fun and we will see the results!

 

commented May 31, 2019 by Emelyisaway (2,020 points)
I like black and blue :)


7 Answers

+3 votes
answered May 25, 2019 by LunaLight (88,180 points)
Black
+2 votes
answered May 25, 2019 by NATHAN (63,100 points)
Mostly green but I like blue too
+2 votes
answered May 26, 2019 by Ammy-k (24,740 points)

Purple and Blue

commented May 26, 2019 by Ammy-k (24,740 points)
Just in case you can't read that because of the highlighting, it says Purple and blue.
commented May 26, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,390 points)
Don’t worry, I can read it!
commented May 28, 2019 by Ammy-k (24,740 points)

Okay! heart

+4 votes
answered May 26, 2019 by Kitten (537,100 points)

Blue!

+2 votes
answered May 27, 2019 by Red forever
i liek red.
+2 votes
answered May 28, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (276,910 points)
Green and black.

 

My real fave color wasn't up there, though! I love teal!
commented May 28, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,390 points)
Teal is a shade of blue!
commented May 29, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (276,910 points)
Nope, teal is a mix between green and blue. Other varieties includes aqua green. ;3 I research my colors ;3
commented May 29, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,390 points)
So should I just put green and blue?
+2 votes
answered May 28, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,390 points)
Anyone else?