KidzTalk

Thanks You Guys

+7 votes
131 views
asked May 25, 2019 in Preteen /Tween Club by LunaLight (97,190 points)
Thank you guys, for being supportive of me being lesbain, even though a lot of you don't support it. It really means a lot to me and I want to say thanks. I'd mostly like to say thanks to Kitten, Ammy, Raven Queen, GemHeart, -Moonlight-, and a few others. Again, thank you.
commented May 27, 2019 by fluffykitten12 (100 points)
your welcome hi guys from kidz net I just become a member to kidz talk


6 Answers

+3 votes
answered May 26, 2019 by Ammy-k (29,260 points)
selected May 26, 2019 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
your welcome! Thank YOU for not being rude and saying other people are wrong! You have also been very kind to others about the whole religion thing!
commented May 26, 2019 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
Thanks Ammy, I normally don't say someone else is wrong if I disagree with them, I just accept that people have different opinions and mine aren't superior to anyone else's. So that's one reason why I don't tell people they are wrong about that stuff.
commented May 26, 2019 by Ammy-k (29,260 points)

in_love

+1 vote
answered May 27, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,570 points)
Np, girl!
+3 votes
answered May 27, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
NP!
+3 votes
answered May 26, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,150 points)
I got another act of recognition?! *faints*
+3 votes
answered May 26, 2019 by NATHAN (63,600 points)
We will always respect you with kindness no matter how different you are!
+4 votes
answered May 25, 2019 by kitten (638,960 points)
reshown May 29, 2019 by kitten
Your welcome! Keep going strong! I'll always support YOU!