Thanks You Guys

+5 votes
87 views
Thank you guys, for being supportive of me being lesbain, even though a lot of you don't support it. It really means a lot to me and I want to say thanks. I'd mostly like to say thanks to Kitten, Ammy, Raven Queen, GemHeart, -Moonlight-, and a few others. Again, thank you.
asked May 25 in Preteen /Tween Club by LunaLight (62,600 points)
your welcome hi guys from kidz net I just become a member to kidz talk


6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
your welcome! Thank YOU for not being rude and saying other people are wrong! You have also been very kind to others about the whole religion thing!
answered May 26 by Ammy-K (17,440 points)
selected May 26 by LunaLight
Thanks Ammy, I normally don't say someone else is wrong if I disagree with them, I just accept that people have different opinions and mine aren't superior to anyone else's. So that's one reason why I don't tell people they are wrong about that stuff.

in_love

+4 votes
Your welcome! Keep going strong! I'll always support YOU!
answered May 25 by Kitten (274,170 points)
reshown May 29 by Kitten
+3 votes
We will always respect you with kindness no matter how different you are!
answered May 26 by NATHAN (60,100 points)
+3 votes
I got another act of recognition?! *faints*
answered May 26 by OpalGemStar (51,140 points)
+3 votes
NP!
answered May 27 by -GEMHeart- (241,380 points)
+1 vote
Np, girl!
answered May 27 by -Moonlight- (49,680 points)