KidzTalk

Well, looks like my column is empty....hmmmm.....

+9 votes
76 views
asked May 27, 2019 in Ask the Raven by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
Add a positive quote under to brighten people’s day!
commented Oct 12, 2019 by BGPearl (4,250 points)
"Nothing is impossible. The word itself says, "I'm possible!"-Audrey Hepburn


3 Answers

0 votes
answered May 30, 2019 by NATHAN (63,550 points)
 
“Two things are infinite: the universe and human stupidity; and I'm not sure about the universe.” 
― Albert Einstein
+2 votes
answered May 28, 2019 by NATHAN (63,550 points)
edited May 29, 2019 by NATHAN
"If you dream it, you can do it"

-Walt Disney
+3 votes
answered May 28, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
"If you really wanna do something, you'll find a way. If you don't, you'll find an excuse."
commented Aug 7, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
Nice