How do you get the badge "wise"?

+7 votes
43 views
asked May 27, 2019 in How-To by Ammy-K (18,390 points)

I already have it, but I'm not sure exactly HOW I got it. 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 1, 2019 by Kitten (352,100 points)
selected Sep 2, 2019 by Ammy-K
 
Best answer

The best way to know what badges mean is to click the following link:

https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/badges

commented Sep 2, 2019 by Ammy-K (18,390 points)
Thx so much!
commented Sep 2, 2019 by Kitten (352,100 points)
You are welcome, my friend!
+5 votes
answered May 28, 2019 by TylerTheDrummer (72,530 points)
If you drag your mouse over to the badge then hover over it, a little text will appear and it will tell you what it means.  You get the badge wise when you have 10 answers selected as best answer.
commented May 28, 2019 by Ammy-K (18,390 points)
Okay! Thx!
commented May 29, 2019 by TylerTheDrummer (72,530 points)
You can drag your mouse over any badge BTW.