First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

My KS Mag. Suggestion?

+8 votes
54 views
asked May 28, 2019 in Drafts by -GEMHeart- (277,950 points)

So, I really like the idea so far. I was wondering if KS users who agree to help can have their own part to work on. Maybe someone makes the art designs or article suggestions, maybe there's sections like:

  • Updates (For KS website updates, or new features)
  • National news for kids
  • "Trending" stuff
  • ETC. 
I would like to have section to work on if that's alright with you! What would you like me to do?


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 28, 2019 by NATHAN (63,150 points)
The updates
+1 vote
answered May 29, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,470 points)
National News?