Welcome to KidzTalk! Please see our KidzTalk FAQ for answers to common questions. We hope you enjoy it.
KidzTalk

Kidzsearch Magazine Ideas

+9 votes
39 views
asked May 28, 2019 in Drafts by OpalGemStar (55,360 points)

KS Information - We could put things like new upgrades, hot posts, recent shout-outs, new users, and much more!

 

Riddles and Jokes- Everybody needs a laugh! In this section, write any clean jokes and riddles. Stump KS users with challenging questions.

 

Quote of the Day- Type a good quote to lighten people up! These have to be quotes from people who left the world better than they found it.

 

Ask an Expert- Users can ask others “Religion Questions”, “School Stress”, “Friend Problems”, “Tips for Art”, “Becoming a better Musician”, and anything you can think of!

 

Meme of the Day- What do people like more than memes? Everybody can laugh at these relatable jokes! Make sure to post wonderful memes.

 

Guess the Song- Write some lyrics of songs you like, then challenge users to guess what they are.

 

 





 



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 29, 2019 by NATHAN (63,040 points)
Memes, quotes, and ks and in updates
+2 votes
answered May 29, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (276,330 points)
Ooh yeah! Also, my mother came up with one when I told her about it! How about a weekly comic short like Peanuts or Phoebe and Her Unicorn ?

Whatcha think?
commented May 29, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,360 points)

Amazing boogie