Kidzsearch Magazine Ideas

+8 votes
31 views

KS Information - We could put things like new upgrades, hot posts, recent shout-outs, new users, and much more!

 

Riddles and Jokes- Everybody needs a laugh! In this section, write any clean jokes and riddles. Stump KS users with challenging questions.

 

Quote of the Day- Type a good quote to lighten people up! These have to be quotes from people who left the world better than they found it.

 

Ask an Expert- Users can ask others “Religion Questions”, “School Stress”, “Friend Problems”, “Tips for Art”, “Becoming a better Musician”, and anything you can think of!

 

Meme of the Day- What do people like more than memes? Everybody can laugh at these relatable jokes! Make sure to post wonderful memes.

 

Guess the Song- Write some lyrics of songs you like, then challenge users to guess what they are.

 

 





 

asked May 28 in Drafts by OpalGemStar (51,080 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
Memes, quotes, and ks and in updates
answered May 29 by NATHAN (60,110 points)
+1 vote
Ooh yeah! Also, my mother came up with one when I told her about it! How about a weekly comic short like Peanuts or Phoebe and Her Unicorn ?

Whatcha think?
answered May 29 by -GEMHeart- (238,780 points)

Amazing boogie