So... KS MAG. COMIC (More Info?)

+6 votes
42 views
So, as I posted in the last mag suggestion, here's a bit more info if you guys let me do it.

It'll be a short 5-6 panel comic like Peanuts. You guys can help me come up with characters and plots and every week or 2 weeks I'll come out with a new one to be placed into the magazine. The comic would be something funny, but you guys and I would come up with the idea so that it's relatable to everyone.

I made a few characters to choose from, since we probably only need a few (Gerald the Goat, Kyandee the Cat, Lola the Dog, Slye the Fox, Betsy the Bunny, and Matt the Rat). Post ideas or your preferred character below and we'll start developing!

(OR, instead of animals, we can use humans like in TheOdd1'sOut! Just post whatever ideas you have and we'll look through them!) ;D
asked May 29 in Drafts by -GEMHeart- (238,050 points)


5 Answers

+3 votes
Great!
answered May 29 by Kitten (271,530 points)
+3 votes
If you take a photo I could add it
answered May 29 by Kitten (271,530 points)
+1 vote

Here is an idea! This comic isn’t exactly funny... but you could do better!

answered May 29 by OpalGemStar (51,080 points)
Okay!! I made a girl character already for the main. ;)
I feel like Larisa is a kidzsearch users real name
+1 vote
Oooo! Sounds cool!
answered May 29 by -Moonlight- (49,140 points)
+1 vote

Ooo! Ill think of some ideas..wink_smile

answered May 29 by -Moonlight- (49,140 points)