Song contest : )

+6 votes
80 views

Plz post your favorite song (or songs)! Here are the rules:

 

  • One song per answer
  • the song with the most upvotes will win
  • No inappropriate songs
  • If you flag posts, plz explain why. 
  • You may answer as many times as you like.
asked May 29 in Art & Music Contests by Ammy-K (17,390 points)


5 Answers

+7 votes
 
Best answer

 

  

(edited clean version)

I'll share this to a few of my friends (if it is allowed). 

answered Jun 3 by arkzo (358,990 points)
selected Jun 4 by Ammy-K
+1 vote

 

Burn the ships, by for king and country.
answered Jun 3 by Ammy-K (17,390 points)
+1 vote

Here are the stats so far:
 

  • Burn the ships - 1 vote
  • You Don't own me - 7 votes
  • Rockabye - 9 votes
  • For Forever - 1 vote
Keep posting songs, guys!
answered Jun 4 by Ammy-K (17,390 points)
edited Aug 19 by Ammy-K
+1 vote

For Forever from Dear Evan Hansen, sung by Ben Platt.

 

 

 

answered Jun 4 by Ammy-K (17,390 points)
+2 votes

https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/42832/ammy-k-music-contest?show=42832#q42832

Rockabay by Anne Marie, Clean Bandit, and Sean Paul

answered Jun 12 by OpalGemStar (50,630 points)