KidzTalk

So... Let's Find out our roll in the mag.

+26 votes
85 views
asked May 29, 2019 in Drafts by kitten (639,140 points)

We need to find out our jobs i the Mag. So... comment below the jo you will be. So far, Gemheart is making comics, I think, and I and Raven⚜️Queen  are writers. I would like to put the mag. together all i one doc after everyone has done their part.



4 Answers

+3 votes
answered May 29, 2019 by Ammy-k (29,260 points)
selected Aug 8, 2019 by kitten
 
Best answer
Maybe everybody could at least write one article, but Raven Queen and Kitten could be the “head” writers. I would like to be in charge of games, trivia, etc.
commented May 29, 2019 by kitten (639,140 points)
OK!
commented Aug 19, 2019 by Ammy-k (29,260 points)
Thx!

Sry I haven’t been on lately! I’ve been SUPER busy and I kept forgetting to post!
commented Aug 19, 2019 by kitten (639,140 points)
It is fine!
+4 votes
answered May 30, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
All right!
+4 votes
answered May 29, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,570 points)
Could i be a writer??
commented May 29, 2019 by kitten (639,140 points)
yeet!
+4 votes
answered May 29, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,150 points)
I would like to make “Meme of the Day”  and “Quote of the day” as well as writing KS info.
commented May 29, 2019 by kitten (639,140 points)
Yeah!