KidzTalk

Quote of the Day for KS Mag

+8 votes
111 views
asked May 29, 2019 in Drafts by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)

Quote of the Day

 

"If you really wanna do something, you'll find a way. If you don't, you'll find an excuse."

 

  • Jim Rohn American Entrepreneur


 

image

 

Suggested by -GEMHEART-  in post labeled “Well, looks like my column is empty...hmmmm…..”. If you would like to suggest more, please go to

https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/42688/well-looks-like-my-column-is-empty-hmmmm.

For the mag! Hope you like it!

 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 30, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Thanks!
+3 votes
answered May 29, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
I've seen that before!