First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

R.I.P Grumpy cat

+27 votes
62 views
asked May 29, 2019 in Kitten Club by Kitten (540,690 points)



9 Answers

+6 votes
answered May 29, 2019 by LunaLight (88,320 points)
selected May 30, 2019 by Kitten
 
Best answer
May she forever live on in the memes.
+5 votes
answered May 29, 2019 by Ammy-k (24,740 points)

T_T

+4 votes
answered May 29, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,440 points)
:(
+4 votes
answered May 29, 2019 by -Moonlight- (61,150 points)

R.I.P Tartar Sauce....T_T

+4 votes
answered May 30, 2019 by NATHAN (63,140 points)
+4 votes
answered May 30, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,440 points)

cry_smile Goodbye old pal

+6 votes
answered Aug 22, 2019 by Autumn (66,850 points)
Rest in peace.
+2 votes
answered Aug 22, 2019 by Kitten (540,690 points)
I thankyou for your souport... Grumpy cat's death has been very hard on me!
+2 votes
answered Aug 26, 2019 by Kitten (540,690 points)
Grumpy cat's legacy lives on in our hearts, her memes, and her owners. Rest in peace