My KS Mag. Comic... Let's Finetune Our Concept!

+4 votes
28 views
So!!! Here we go!

The main character can be a preteened girl who represents us all as a kid. The comics will be somewhat funny. If anyone has suggestions for the first comic starring her, please do! We're developing this together.

I drew a photo of her and I'll post it when I can.
related to an answer for: So... KS MAG. COMIC (More Info?)
asked May 30 in Drafts by -GEMHeart- (191,690 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
ok
answered May 30 by Kitten (86,850 points)
+1 vote
We’re counting on you to make a good comic :)
answered May 30 by OpalGemStar (35,150 points)
+1 vote
Cool! Maybe if the writing thing doesn't come out so good (for me) i might do comics.
answered May 30 by -Moonlight- (34,420 points)
Yes, we can have multiple series