KidzTalk

My first calligraphy

+9 votes
121 views
asked May 31, 2019 in Autumn's World by anonymous
recategorized Nov 29, 2019

This is the first calligraphy I have ever did.It's not English. It's Arabic. It says 'Allah' in it.



4 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jun 1, 2019 by SZ07 (2,450 points)
selected Aug 22, 2019
 
Best answer

Its really good! Are you a muslim?

I am a-=D

Though I’ve always failed at calligraphy myself grin

commented Jun 1, 2019 by anonymous

Thanks!!teeth_smile

Yes,I'm a Muslim! I learned how to draw this calligraphy on YouTube.You can also draw it by following a tutorial. It's really easy! 

+2 votes
answered Sep 8, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)

I think most of the people on this site are Muslim. Anyways, I like it! I am practicing myself, in old English  teeth_smile

commented Oct 11, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
Actually, it’s only us.
commented Oct 13, 2019 by anonymous
Yeah, there are only two Muslims here. Me and OpalGemStar.
commented Oct 13, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Actually, most people here are Muslim, so is Kitten too :)
+3 votes
answered Sep 8, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
Hey, you could add this to the IKC of you like. It it a very beautiful calligraphy!
commented Oct 13, 2019 by anonymous

I'd love to add this to the IKC!teeth_smile

+4 votes
answered May 31, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)

Are you Muslim? Cause I am meowla

PS Allah means God for the Muslims. 

commented Jun 1, 2019 by anonymous

Yes! I'm a Muslim. I thought I'm the only Muslim here. It's nice to see that other muslims also uses this website.teeth_smile

commented Jun 1, 2019 by SZ07 (2,450 points)
So am I!

I’m fasting. Are you?
commented Jun 1, 2019 by anonymous

Yep! I fasted today.teeth_smile

commented Jun 1, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
I am!
commented Sep 14, 2019 by jellyfishlover
ok.first off,what is a muslim?and,what the heck is fasting?!sorry if im bieng rude.sorry.
commented Oct 11, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
That awkward moment when you don’t get anything a group of really excited people are talking about XD
commented Oct 18, 2019 by anonymous
XDD