KidzTalk

So, let's decide my role! (Please see this, Kitten.)

+9 votes
108 views
asked May 31, 2019 in Drafts by JD2005
I'd like to collect jokes or memes for the magazine. What do you think, Kitten? Let's decide.


3 Answers

+4 votes
answered May 31, 2019 by pumpkin (677,470 points)
 
Best answer
That would be okay! I think someone else wants to work with that too, so you can talk to them. Nathan wants to do that, too. See https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/42801/kidzsearch-magazine-ideas
commented Jun 1, 2019 by JD2005
Okay! I'll contact Nathan about this.
+2 votes
answered May 31, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,200 points)
The memes are my role, but you could go ahead and do it!
commented Jun 1, 2019 by JD2005
Nah, thanks! Jokes will be better!
+4 votes
answered May 31, 2019 by pumpkin (677,470 points)
Will that work? Try talking with Nathan
commented Jun 1, 2019 by JD2005
I've messaged him on KN. Let me see if he has replied...