KidzTalk

Autumn's World:Obedience to Parents

+9 votes
138 views
asked Jun 1, 2019 in Autumn's World by anonymous
Parents ALWAYS love their children. They care about there children. They think about our future. They help us to be successful in our life.They educate us.Mother is the FIRST and BEST teacher at home.It is our parents who have brought us up on our childhood.If we're ill our mother breaks down with sadness. She prays to God may we get well soon.If our parents didn't take care of us we wouldn't be able to live in this world.There is none to love us more than them.

But what does children give them in return? NOTHING.The children in return forget their parents when they grow up.

We should ALWAYS obey and be dutiful to them. It's our duty to look after them in their old age.We should always be respectful to them.


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 1, 2019 by Ammy-k (41,960 points)
So so so so so true!!
+3 votes
answered Jun 1, 2019 by LunaLight (133,440 points)
My mom cares about me and how i'm doing, my dad just cares that i'm alive, as for praying, no. And as for children forgetting their parents when they grow up, they don't, some people, like my brother, grew up and found out their parents were trying to help them grow up, in which they most definatly will remember their parents, other people have parents who have helped them and supported them to get to a good place in life, which they don't forget their parents, you don't really forget your parents when you grow up unless you have a serious memory problem. As for whenever I personally am disrespectful to my parents it's mostly because I lash out from stress, they are already yelling, teenage attitude, and/or because I'm over-sensitive a little bit. Also, I dislike and use of the word "obey", it  sounds like a dog. And also not all parents are like that, most are like the way you described, but there are also parents who don't care about their kids and abusive parents, which are ones you really shouldn't listen to. You made a very true post, but it has a couple holes in it.
commented Jun 2, 2019 by anonymous
Well,I respect your opinion.
commented Aug 10, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,220 points)
I respectfully disagree luna :)
commented Aug 22, 2019 by Ammy-k (41,960 points)
Sadly, you r right that some parents don’t even care about their children, but for those of us who have parents/family/loving guardians @ all, we should be thankful.
+3 votes
answered Jun 1, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,430 points)
Good point.