My back to school goals

+8 votes
37 views
asked Jun 2, 2019 in Autumn's World by Autumn (56,320 points)
recategorized Nov 29, 2019 by Autumn

My school is going to start around 20th June.I created a back to school goals which I'll follow in the new school year.Here are the goals:

1.Stay out of gossip.

2.Be kind with everyone.

3.Maintain excellent grades.

4.Concentrate in class.

5.Be respectful. 

6.Always be organized. 

7.Stay healthy.

8.Avoid trouble.

I'll definitely follow them.Because I want to be the top student in my class.But my main problem is I don't stay organized. Well,that's for today.Bye!
 

Autumn



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 2, 2019 by arkzo (395,000 points)
selected Oct 27, 2019 by Autumn
 
Best answer
those are some great goals. i hope you follow all of them
+2 votes
answered Jun 4, 2019 by Ammy-K (18,390 points)
This is a GREAT list of goals! Keep up the hard work!
0 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by Kitten (342,550 points)
Great list! I struggle with organization too!

Maybe we can get better together LOL