KidzTalk

Another calligraphy of mine.

+10 votes
101 views
asked Jun 2, 2019 in Autumn's World by anonymous
recategorized Nov 29, 2019

Here is another calligraphy! It says Muhammad (pbuh).Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) was the founder of Islam.He is viewed as the final prophet of God in all the main branches of Islam.Well, this calligraphy doesn't look good as I thought it would. I have to practice more. This was my first attempt to draw the name Muhammad. 



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 21, 2019 by Bella07 (700 points)
selected Oct 27, 2019
 
Best answer
You are a Muslim?
commented Jul 14, 2019 by anonymous
Yes, I'm a Muslim. Are you? :)
commented Jul 17, 2019 by Bella07 (700 points)
No I'm a Christian and my father is a pastor
+1 vote
answered Jun 21, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,200 points)
Are you a Muslim, Bella?
commented Aug 22, 2019 by pumpkin (670,250 points)
She is a Christian according to her comment
commented Nov 29, 2019 by anonymous
And his father is a pastor.
commented Nov 29, 2019 by pumpkin (670,250 points)
interesting