Welcome to Islamic Knowledge club!

+8 votes
81 views

Assalamu Alaikum.Soooooo LET'S START POSTING HERE! yay

asked Jun 2 in Islamic Knowledge club by Autumn (48,480 points)


5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Post if you are Muslim or want to ask one! regular_smile

answered Jun 3 by RavenQueen on vacation
selected Oct 27 by Autumn
+4 votes
I'm Christian.
answered Jun 2 by Kitten (285,750 points)

Hi! Wanna be friends? emoticon-00100-smile

Ok
Me too!
+1 vote
Hi! I’m muslim.
answered Jun 6 by SZ07 (2,330 points)
+1 vote

Soo I want you guys’s opinion on this question because this issue has been bothering me for years:

What are your thoughts and feelings about the so called “Muslim Terrorists”?

My opinion:

I think these people who claim to be muslim and terrorize people are obviously not true muslims; they claim themselves to be but thats it. It’s unfair that people have viewed other muslims as terrorists as well because they believe that all muslims are terrorists. The internet is littered with people saying, “Not all muslims are terrorists, but all terrorists are muslim.” Honestly, It makes me a little sick that people are using Allah’s name to do harmful things and causing us to be viewed as bad people, but hey it’s not like I can change anyone’s mind. What do you guys think? If you’re not muslim you can still participate. I’d just like to hear what you all have to say :)

Also I need your opinion on this question as I don’t live in the U.S and don’t have experience:

What do you think about the Muslim Travel Ban in the U.S.?

Thanks

answered Jun 7 by SZ07 (2,330 points)

I’ve heard that there has been a misunderstanding. Those Muslims think it is Jihad to do that, but the definition of Jihad is 

“the spiritual struggle within oneself against sin”

but google also thinks that it is

“a struggle or fight against the enemies of Islam”

No,no,no,no,no, a thousand times no.

Those terrorists don’t know what jihad is, neither does google and most Christians. News reporters say crude stuff about jihad to criticize Muslims. So, now you know. Jihad is not fighting against enemies, it is pushing yourself deeper to Islam ☪️. Those Muslims are foolish to think that terrorism is Jihad.

As for your other question, I’m not sure, but I hate the bans.

0 votes
Wow, we need to fill this up.
answered Jul 20 by OpalGemStar (52,120 points)
Yeah! but I don't actually know what to post.