Period

+4 votes
34 views

How does a girl feel like when she gets her first ever period?

in_love

asked Jun 6 in TeenTalk by Curious14


3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Can't feel it that much at first, but after the second extreme cramps and mood. But all of our bodies are different, my sis doesn't have mood on it or pains so you never know.
answered Jun 7 by Knight Star (194,210 points)
+2 votes
The day before u are a little moody

Then when you get it its not so bad (Except when you sneeze.)

Usually the pain and cramps start later (from my experience)
answered Jun 6 by SZ07 (1,580 points)
I’m actually 11 but I got it already
+1 vote
It really depends on the person, I usually get headaches and my back aches, plus the iritableness and cramps.
answered Jun 8 by smartsloths07