*BOYS ONLY* [Girls can see too]

+4 votes
53 views

Can anybody help me out? Please tell me as much you can about the physical changes in male body during puberty.

BTW, I'm 14+ and I think puberty should have started. Thanks in advance! regular_smile

P.S.- Dear girls, you can see this too, but you have nothing to do with it! xD

asked Jun 9 in TeenTalk by JD2005
edited Jun 9


2 Answers

+3 votes

I'm a boy, though people think I'm a girl. evil

answered Jun 9 by Kitten (11,560 points)
Really!?
Yep!
Really? LOL I thought you're a girl, too! Don't be angry.
I'm not.
WHAAA....?
Kitten said I'm not to jd saying pls don't be mad
I can have emotions, guys. I chose that face because it was nodding yes. Everything is fine.
xD I thought that too!
I always knew you were a boy! Am I the only one??
Gemheart knew
+2 votes
When boys start puberty, the age is 12, though it can start later. Things you should know you are starting puberty as a boy is voice cracks, also your voice gets deeper, pimples (as everyone does when puberty hits.) You head, arms, and feet are usually the things that grow first, then the rest of the body catches up. Also, unlike woman, who stop growing at 14, men stop growing at 22. I hope I helped, even if I am a girl!
answered Jun 9 by Knight Star (194,210 points)
Thanks for your help! Yes, my voice has cracked already and I have a few pimples too!
Now that's good advice for Boy's!
I'm glad I could help (: