Last Day Of School: Should we be sad or happy?

+5 votes
63 views
The last day of school is coming up for some, some of us might have even left school all ready.

Should I be sad or happy to be leaving school? I'm sorta sad to be leaving my friends for the summer and my teacher was really nice, so I'll miss her! But being out of school; like having a break from it, is fun and promising.

My friend says I'm crazy to be sad about leaving school for the summer? Is she right?

Please help!
asked Jun 10 in Personal by twinslambert (330 points)
ps. please give your honest opinion! And shout-out to luna midnight for giving us advice on our pets/animals post in May! thx. please like, answer, and follow @twinslambert for more brotherly/sisterly twin posts!


9 Answers

+1 vote

It is fine! It means you are unique and you will become something thing great cuz you care about studies! yay 

answered Jun 10 by Raven⚜️Queen (24,750 points)
edited Jun 10 by Raven⚜️Queen
+1 vote

i'd probably be a mix of it, but mostly happy.

answered Jun 10 by NATHAN (30,020 points)
reshown Jun 11 by NATHAN
0 votes
I don't think you should be sad. You can meet your friends or talk to them on social media. You should be able to see your teacher in the next two months or so. You should enjoy your summer and not feel depressed.
answered Jun 10 by arKZo (282,540 points)
What is the best day of the week????
+1 vote
I would be! I have until June 26
answered Jun 11 by Kitten (11,560 points)
+2 votes
Well, your reasons are actually really good, and I think that you can have whatever opinion you want about this.
answered Jun 11 by Ammy-K (14,060 points)
+1 vote
Happyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Your Friend is right we need a break
answered Jun 11 by Kittycat101
+1 vote
I think you can be both. It is fine to be sad to leave your friends and happy to leave school for a break at the same time. That is how I feel. The only right answer to this question is the one you decide. What you feel is all that matters. Other people shouldn't tell you how to feel.
answered Jun 12 by lunalovegoodmolly (1,260 points)
+2 votes
Don't have any friends since I'm online, stressed since I need to finish it, and that was a month ago and I'm so stressed scared by it.
answered Jun 17 by Knight Star (194,210 points)
+1 vote

um duh you shoud happy. School is so boring.zzz

answered Jun 17 by Awsome unicorn