Our complicated username

+6 votes
27 views
My brother and I wanted to clarify that we have two usernames. If you see these usernames, you will know it's the Lambert Twins from Pa: twinslambert or willemma09.

I know you are probably thinking we're crazy, but anyway, we will probably use @twinslambert most of the time
asked Jun 10 in Other by twinslambert (790 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
Nice username!
answered Jun 10 by arKZo (323,860 points)
+3 votes

You’re not crazy, you guys are just another pair of twins! Our other pair is Knight Star and Queeny, you should meet them. Luna Midnight and Knight Star also have more than one account, so this is normal. We hope to see you often big-eyes

answered Jun 10 by OpalGemStar (47,030 points)
Yep! (: