KidzTalk

Question for KidzSearch

+8 votes
142 views
asked Jun 11, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by JD2005
Dear KS,

Is there a way to see who has voted on a question/answer?

Thanks,

JD2005.


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 1, 2020 by Queeny (130,030 points)
No, you can't. I think only KS can see who voted.
+1 vote
answered Feb 1, 2020 by Pumpkin (707,880 points)
no.
+3 votes
answered Jun 12, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,340 points)
Well, KS can make an update?
commented Jun 12, 2019 by kidzsearch (161,470 points)
It is a good suggestion and something we will look at including for our next update.
commented Jun 12, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
They should.
+2 votes
answered Jun 11, 2019 by arkzo (425,020 points)
you can't