Something for a comic I might be making. (possibly for the mag-Concept))

+7 votes
60 views
asked Jun 14, 2019 in Drafts by -Moonlight- (56,410 points)
The time setting of it will be a burn't down Earth. There will be kings and queens, soldiers too. But there will be the lower class of the world which will be called, Survivors. There are also classes in the lower class. Crimson: Slaves, Helpers, companions, Pirates. Titanics: Students, Merchants, Maids. Sulphur: Explorers, Sailors, Mountain climbers, fighters.

I hope this comic goes well, cuz i rlly like the idea of it..


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 14, 2019 by arkzo (401,950 points)
I really like the idea as well.
commented Jun 14, 2019 by -Moonlight- (56,410 points)
Thank you!
+2 votes
answered Jun 17, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
I can't wait! I would love to read it! I'm thinking if making a comic too, but I don't have a simpler style so I would most likely just do it in a manga style. It'll be horror, but I don't have the main idea for it yet or monster designs. OMG though! Can't wait!
+1 vote
answered Aug 19, 2019 by Kitten (357,450 points)
That sounds good! Please do a comic :)