KidzTalk

Biden vs. Trump: Who is predicted to win 2020 election?

+12 votes
634 views
asked Jun 14, 2019 in General News by twinslambert (2,850 points)
Everyone is going crazy about the 2020 election. (Well, at least our parents are!) They are always talking about "The Wall" and impeachment of Trump this late in his term. They support anyone anti-Trump, and because they are our parents, and we agree with them politic-wise, we agree with them on this election: We really hope Biden wins. At first, our dad wanted Bernie Sanders to win, and our mom wanted Camilla Harris to win, then Biden announced he was running, representing the Democratic party. Anyway, who is winning?

Ps. Not trying to say any "runner" is better than the other. Again, not trying to cause a debate. If we wanted to cause a debate, we should have posted this in the "Debate" section.
commented Nov 14, 2020 by twinslambert (2,850 points)
haha!
commented Dec 9, 2020 by Ella
Why do ya care?? I don't , plus why doe s everyone just agree with there parents?? You're all just being copycats!


16 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 30, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
I come from the future. BIDEN won.
+1 vote
answered Oct 3, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
I believe Trump will win.
commented Oct 4, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
Biden is ahead by 20%, Trump has the virus and might die (That would be bad)
commented Oct 5, 2020 by knight

he ain't dying. he's fine :/ and yeah, in that 000000.0001 percent possibility of his death due to his current virus, that would be bad.

i do too, welsh

commented Oct 13, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
Ik
commented Oct 31, 2020 by 500 iq (210 points)
what do you mean by the 0.0001% possibility of his death occurring?! COVID-19 is a lot more deadly than what Republicans and Conservatives claim, some even calling it a hoax, even though 230,000 have died from it. kinda cringe no cap
commented Nov 1, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
Yeah, the republicans downplayed the virus
commented Nov 2, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
Nope. Look at charts. Sweden didn’t lock down and Chicago did. Sweden had A LOT less deaths.
commented Nov 2, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
you people are so annoying! Trump didn't listen to the doctors
commented Nov 5, 2020 by anonymous
Its actually pretty rare to die from the virus now
commented Nov 17, 2020 by anonymous

Sweden is being a chamber for deaths. Check the tolls.

Sweden pop. 

 

commented Nov 24, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
It’s tons less than the US. Why? It’s because we are locked down completely.
commented Nov 24, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
Also, would you rather be on the Republicans’ team, who believes in freedom and the Constitution? Or would you want to be part of the Democrats’ team, who burn the flag and call people names for not believing in the same thing and wanting them dead? #Don’tTreadOnMe
commented Nov 26, 2020 by 500 iq (210 points)
Are you insane? Republicans believe in freedom for white people and try to justify police brutality against people of color and downplay the severity of Covid-19 and GLOBAL WARMING. The republican party is a joke that managed to gain a following. It's anti-science and prejudice. Democrats believe in the constitution just not the second amendment. There is no point in keeping guns and it definitely shouldn't be legal to be allowed to wield a grenade launcher. Republicans try to justify it by saying, "How will I protect my home and family" when restricting guns means that it would be harder for a criminal to have a gun as well. You also don't need ASSUALT rifles or explosives to protect your home from a petty thief. Republicans are cowards too, they get beat in an argument or they get made fun of online because they said something dumb and then act like they were the victim the entire time when they started it. Democrats do call people names for their differences in political beliefs but republicans do it just as much if not more because their idiotic beliefs are so bad that there is no evidence to support it so they rely on personal attacks. Democrats being unpatriotic is a good thing because our government is horrible. We involve ourselves in international affairs that have nothing to do with us and commit war crimes and overthrow a leader that the country justly voted for only to elect a leader everyone hates but can't get rid of. You probably listen to Candace Owens justify white supremacy online using identity politics and watch Ben Shapiro and Steven Crowder "destroy" good-intentioned freshman college kids that have never debated before in their life.
commented Nov 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
The republicans are insane
commented Nov 27, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
You frequently said negative things, obviously because I don’t believe what you believe. Let me have my beliefs and you have yours without forcing yours down my throat. Thanks.
commented Nov 27, 2020 by 500 iq (210 points)
What are you on about???? You posted your opinion on an online forum that anyone is able to see and comment on and then say that I'm the one that is shoving my opinion down your throat just because I posted a reply that contradicts yours? And you can't say that I said negatives things and act like you didn't, you insinuated that democrats are barbaric because we get mad at the republican's dumb ideas online and don't blindly support the actions of our idiotic nation. Let me be able to call you out on your garbage beliefs without getting a reply back about you playing the victim. Thanks.
commented Nov 27, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
You did it again, bruh. Why do you have to insult my beliefs? Also, don’t tell me “This is a free country, I can say anything I want.”  Insults are not supported by that. What happened to “You can have your beliefs, and I’ll have mine.”? Stop and think before you tell someone their beliefs are dumb. Thanks. Next time, just whisper it to yourself or tell someone that you know has the same beliefs.
commented Nov 27, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
Also, the Republicans hate white supremacy. And Candace Owens is black.
commented Nov 27, 2020 by 500 iq (210 points)
When you post your opinion online you are open to being criticized, but when you get criticized, you start playing the victim and start calling my insults uncalled for, and that "let me just have my opinion and you have yours." negates the entire purpose of a debate. If don't want me to share my opinion, then don't share such a trash opinion that forces me to reply because it's so bad that I have to correct it. Not all republicans are white supremacists but most of the ones in power are. There is a thing called lying that many people do to save their reputation. Also, Candace Owens being black doesn't mean that her political beliefs can't be ones that justify white supremacy. Like on the Breonna Taylor case, she says that she was a drug dealer and that she wasn't even an EMT and lied about it and that a car that she rented from years back was used in a homicide that she was never apart o to somehow justify her death and paint the cops in a new light. Like saying that they knocked and that they knew who was at the door, when it was a no-knock warrant, so they didn't knock unless they were dumb. She does the same thing for the George Floyd case. She uses her identity as a black woman to advocate for racist ideas and avoid being called racist. Her ideas a dangerous since she is a black woman because others with the same ideas can look at her and say "since she is a black woman, it is okay for me to have ideas that would otherwise be considered racist and misogynistic because she shares them too."
commented Nov 28, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
“Such a trash opinion that I had to correct it.” Really, bruh? You say, “This is a free country.” yet you don’t want me to have an opinion different from you. I know you are better than that!
commented Nov 28, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
Obama is black and he is a democrat.
commented Nov 28, 2020 by 500 iq (210 points)
I never said, "This is a free country." you did, go back and read it. Also, when I said, "Such a trash opinion that I had to correct it." is because what you are supporting is borderline anti-science, and what you are spreading is misinformation. I don't care whether or not you have a different opinion, only that your opinion is based on facts and not what your parents say or what you hear on the news. I call out your opinions because they are downright wrong. You said such outlandish things in the beginning and then when I respond in a way that disproves you, you whine and play the victim in your next post without fueling anything to the debate besides that your feeling have been hurt. I know you are better than that!
commented Nov 28, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
I know.
commented Nov 28, 2020 by 500 iq (210 points)
What does that have to do with anything? Most black people in the U.S. are democrat
commented Nov 28, 2020 by 500 iq (210 points)
cool
commented Nov 28, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
Also, 500 IQ, Ben Shapiro is a smart man.
commented Nov 29, 2020 by 500 iq (210 points)
Ben Shapiro is dumb bruh. He could be smart in different fields like math or whatnot but not at politics, no shot.
commented Nov 30, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
Smarter than AOC.
commented Nov 30, 2020 by 500 iq (210 points)
Smarter than you and Ben Shapiro.
commented Nov 30, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
Not really
commented Nov 30, 2020 by 500 iq (210 points)
Bro have you seen the stuff Ben Shapiro talks about. He advocates for a more traditional society where men work and women stay home and that gender is a biological construct and not a social one even though he can't even grown facial hair. He doesn't even believe that systemic racism even exists in the U.S. So dumb. While AOC advocates for medicare for all and lowering student loan debt.
commented Jan 5 by twinslambert (2,850 points)
yessss
+1 vote
answered Apr 4, 2020 by human
I miss Obama... I don’t really know Biden that well but I know that anyone is better than Trump.
commented Apr 5, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
Biden was Obama's vice president and part of his administration, so they will be very simular.
+1 vote
answered Feb 21, 2020 by Queeny (129,890 points)
IDK if it's true, but isn't Biden an alleged pedo? I wouldn't want him for president since I don't really agree with all of his views. I'll go with Trump on this one I guess.
commented Feb 22, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
trump is too...
commented Oct 3, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
Yesh. Biden has mental issues and should not be president. He may also be a pedo.
commented Oct 27, 2020 by anonymous
That's a lie.

By the way, Orange Blobpuppet has real lie and mental issues.
commented Nov 27, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
Yet Biden is gross to children. Do you just look at the biased stuff?
commented Nov 28, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
I looked at the info, and everything on the News/Politics page was for Biden.
commented Nov 29, 2020 by 500 iq (210 points)
What do you mean? Everything on the politics forum here is for Biden or everything on the articles I linked was for Biden?
commented Nov 30, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
On the articles you linked.
+2 votes
answered Feb 21, 2020 by -Moonlight- (65,010 points)
#Trump2020 #Trump4Prez
commented Nov 28, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
Amen.
+2 votes
answered Feb 21, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,680 points)
I kinda hope Biden will win, even though I don't really know his back-story. I don't want Trump again, because, tbh, I scared of what he'll do next! I miss Obama!
commented Feb 22, 2020 by JD2005
Agreed, totally!
commented Feb 22, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,680 points)
Did you know Trump is building that wall between Mexico & the US?!
commented Apr 4, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,680 points)
XD lol
+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2020 by JD2005
#Biden4President #Biden2020
+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,660 points)
I think Trump has a good chance i think it will be split 70% for Trump to 30% for democrat
+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2020 by im kanye (373,980 points)
Joe Biden is a... let's say he acts strange to kids, so NO.
commented Feb 20, 2020 by TylerTheDrummer (76,110 points)
lol talking about kids wanting to feel his leg hair xd.
commented Feb 20, 2020 by im kanye (373,980 points)
yeah...he's a creep...and I don't want that for prez
commented Feb 21, 2020 by -Moonlight- (65,010 points)
and he forgets what he's gonna say in the middle of a sentence like wth
commented Apr 8, 2020 by human
Trump makes up his actual words while he says them though
commented Apr 8, 2020 by im kanye (373,980 points)
Still better then Biden lol
commented Oct 3, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
Yesh... he creepeh dude
commented Nov 2, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
“Trewinernasherovaderpresher“ -Biden 2020

XDDDDD #Trump2020
+5 votes
answered Jul 20, 2019 by Skillet4Ever (1,080 points)

Here's my opinion on it. Joe Biden has not been nominated for the Democratic party candidate, and I don't think he will be. Here's why. There are basically two side of the Democratic party; moderate and progressive. The progressive party seems to be the loudest most exciting fresh new side of the Democrats right now. Biden is a moderate, a safe stable guy who we have known in politics for like 30 years. But I think most people think that he isn't exciting enough like maybe Sanders or Warren. And when it comes down to those two, Warren may have the advantage. Why? Well Bernie is dropping in the polls like a stone. I think that is because he kinda just says; "Medicare for all!", or "Housing is a right!". Whereas Warren gives the idea then the PLAN. So in a primary, the farther to the left you go, the more likely you win the PRIMARY. But understand, that moderates when the GENERAL election. The polls prove that. Every poll Trump beats everyone except Biden. So, basically, if Biden where nominated I think he would flip Florida, Pensillvania, Minnesota, Michigan, and Wisconsin, winning the presidency. But... I don't think he will be nominated, I think Elizabeth Warren will, and then Trump will go on to beat her.

commented Apr 5, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
You're wrong. He is being nominated NOW
commented Nov 28, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
Bruh this was a year ago. They didn’t know.