Biden vs. Trump: Who is predicted to win 2020 election?

+6 votes
90 views
Everyone is going crazy about the 2020 election. (Well, at least our parents are!) They are always talking about "The Wall" and impeachment of Trump this late in his term. They support anyone anti-Trump, and because they are our parents, and we agree with them politic-wise, we agree with them on this election: We really hope Biden wins. At first, our dad wanted Bernie Sanders to win, and our mom wanted Camilla Harris to win, then Biden announced he was running, representing the Democratic party. Anyway, who is winning?

Ps. Not trying to say any "runner" is better than the other. Again, not trying to cause a debate. If we wanted to cause a debate, we should have posted this in the "Debate" section.
asked Jun 14 in News & Politics by twinslambert (1,610 points)


7 Answers

+6 votes
#trump4president
answered Jun 14 by -Moonlight- (48,040 points)
+3 votes
I would predict that Trump would win, although I don't exactly support Biden or Trump.
answered Jun 14 by arkzo (359,500 points)
+4 votes
Please, no politics.
answered Jun 14 by Kitten (265,200 points)
+4 votes
Pa-leease. We all know the orange-with-the-mop-on-his-head will win. Actually, it isn’t really a mop is it? It’s more like a bit of straw pulled out of a broom.

 

Okay, who misses Obama?
answered Jun 14 by fluffykitty101
I don't.
I DO
I miss him
+3 votes

Trump has 36% of followers in America, while there are 58% of people who don’t improve his actions(CNN). Fox News proves that, according to research, there will be 10% more citizens who will vote for Biden more than Trump. And a poll (New York Post) shows Biden crushing Trump in the election. Trump hasn’t done his promises, and my opinion, the 2016 election was a popularity contest to him. Biden is estimated to win, according to national politics!

answered Jun 16 by OpalGemStar (50,690 points)
Respectively though, every poll showed Trump losing in 2016.
You are right, we have to hope for the best.
+3 votes
Trump. I do not support Bernie Sanders at all but I'm not Trump crazy, that's my answer.
answered Jun 17 by knightstar✧ (283,870 points)
Same.
+4 votes

Here's my opinion on it. Joe Biden has not been nominated for the Democratic party candidate, and I don't think he will be. Here's why. There are basically two side of the Democratic party; moderate and progressive. The progressive party seems to be the loudest most exciting fresh new side of the Democrats right now. Biden is a moderate, a safe stable guy who we have known in politics for like 30 years. But I think most people think that he isn't exciting enough like maybe Sanders or Warren. And when it comes down to those two, Warren may have the advantage. Why? Well Bernie is dropping in the polls like a stone. I think that is because he kinda just says; "Medicare for all!", or "Housing is a right!". Whereas Warren gives the idea then the PLAN. So in a primary, the farther to the left you go, the more likely you win the PRIMARY. But understand, that moderates when the GENERAL election. The polls prove that. Every poll Trump beats everyone except Biden. So, basically, if Biden where nominated I think he would flip Florida, Pensillvania, Minnesota, Michigan, and Wisconsin, winning the presidency. But... I don't think he will be nominated, I think Elizabeth Warren will, and then Trump will go on to beat her.

answered Jul 20 by Skillet4Ever (1,020 points)