KidzTalk

To my fellow kidztalkers

+6 votes
80 views
asked Jun 16, 2019 in Other by SewingHedgies101 (5,870 points)
I would love if I could be friends with any of y'all.My summer has been kinda lonely on this platform. I am gonna list some of my hobbies , if your interested please tell me.here the are,dimond art,rainbow loom,drawing anime,making slime,sewing , yoga ,martial arts,writing ,piano, and rock climbing.bye
commented Jun 28, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,130 points)
You posted this on my b day.


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 16, 2019 by arkzo (424,180 points)
selected Jun 17, 2019 by SewingHedgies101
 
Best answer
I like doing all of those!
+2 votes
answered Jun 27, 2019 by Queeny (127,220 points)
I love drawing, making slime, writing, wnd yoga! :DD
+2 votes
answered Jun 17, 2019 by im kanye (373,050 points)
Drawing anime (sometimes though I do like doing realistic portraits, and semi realistic stuff too, since its my main style.) I love writing too, I'm writing a fanfic called Silens I, and a horror fantasy novel called Wars plague, its my most diamic book and characters, mainly because they are so many characters in it they are fully developed (main characters, not side). Haven't got started on it yet, but Ive been planning since I was nine, that was three years ago! Anyways, I also love making slime and animals, even though that wasn't on the list: the animal part. I have one dog and two hamsters. I'm a country girl and I live on a 10 acre farm. I'm also really shy and nice IRL, I have sort of a country accent but I have an incredibly soft voice so you may not be able yo hear it lol! I'm from South America! Hmm, I wrote a lot here haha. Hope we can become friends!
commented Jun 17, 2019 by SewingHedgies101 (5,870 points)
Dear knight star, thank you for the amazing description!!  I never gave out much about my animals ,voice etc in my letter thing soooooo, here we go!!!! I live in North America,I have an adorable Shi-tzu named Nala and an outdoor cat named Toni. My voice is well, a tiny bit deep for a girl and same as you country. I am so glad we are friends !!I can't wait to see your response!!!!!     -Hedgie
+4 votes
answered Jun 16, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,760 points)
Drawing anime, martial arts. archery, writing, I can  be your friend