KidzTalk

being a girl is harder than being boy

+10 votes
131 views
asked Jun 26, 2019 in Other by Proud2be a girl anyways
Proof: look at the amount on the girl advice column and look at the amount on the boy advice column


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 16, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,520 points)

Thats very true.I once looked at the boys advice columm and there were only 3 or 4 questions.download

+4 votes
answered Jun 27, 2019 by Queeny (126,670 points)
I disagree. If your talking generally here, that's not really true. Being a girl may be harder in some countries, but in places like America there isn't really a difference when it comes down to rights and equality. In fact, I would say that woman have it a bit easier. They get less jail time, it's generally frowned upon when a man hits a woman in even in self defense, abuse against men is a lot less recognized than abuse against women, ect.

That being said, you can never compare such a large group of indiviuals. Everyone has their own struggles, it's not a competion on who has it harder.
commented Jun 27, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,570 points)
Yeah, I agree.
commented Sep 16, 2019 by im kanye (372,930 points)
i think it's just the same, men don't have it harder and woman don't either
+3 votes
answered Jun 27, 2019 by im kanye (372,930 points)
We all have our insecurities ):
+4 votes
answered Jun 27, 2019 by JD2005
Though I'm a boy, I agree, because girls have period, but boys don't.
+3 votes
answered Jun 26, 2019 by NATHAN (63,600 points)
I think it's just because girls use social media more than boys
commented Jun 26, 2019 by Proud to be a girl anyway
no cuz they have more puberty then boys :(
commented Jan 31 by WelshTerriersss (18,170 points)
Not true! Boys and girls use social media just as much.
+5 votes
answered Jun 26, 2019 by kitten (639,140 points)
You will never know which is harder unless you have been both and I am talking biologically. Not transgender, so no one knows.
commented Jun 16 by Junior
You said it!