About Look, I don't like to talk about politics.

+15 votes
49 views
I was simply saying that hating muslims is not okay, and I was taking action. I was NOT talking about an opinion. I was simply defending muslims and said that there is no excuse for saying mean things to them. I was not saying an opinion is irrelevant, I was saying that hating muslims has no excuse and is not something to be said here.
asked Jun 28 in Debate by Kitten (284,610 points)


2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

So no one gets the wrong Idea, I respect tyler's opinion, and I hid the post so no one will get mad. Let's just move on in_love

answered Jun 28 by Kitten (284,610 points)
selected Aug 8 by Kitten
Yes.
It's okay. Your apology means a lot. I was ready to leave the website. Thank you.
It's okay!
0 votes

Great! I think we all should learn to respect how each other think regular_smile

answered Jun 29 by knightstar✧ (289,640 points)
I did.