Hey I’m back~~

+5 votes
38 views

Hi guys, I wasn’t around much this past week because I just got back from a competition in Beijing. Do you guys by any chance join World Scholars Cup?

 No? Only me?

If you guys love to learn you should join this global celebration of learning for socially awkward people, filled with alpacas, chairs and more.

You can make friends from all over the world, party away at the ball and represent your country in the cultural fair BUT of course with the academics; debate, writing, multiple choice quizzes where you can pick multiple choices, and a gigantic kahoot. If you give it your all you could be going home with not only amazing memories but also trophies and medals (to get those, you have to study 6 subjects; history, special area, science, social studies, arts and music, literature. Check the website below)

Find a regional round near you (from Argentina to Zambia) and qualify for the best week of your life in globals.

Its basically a dream week for nerds.

Check out the website and watch the program introductions, scroll through the subjects and tell me if you decide to because we could totally meet :p

Website: http://www.scholarscup.org/

Im sorry i geeked out on kidznet and here but honestly it was unforgettable.

You guys should think about it, seriously.

asked Jun 30 in Other by SZ07 (2,380 points)


3 Answers

+3 votes
Glad you are back :)
answered Jun 30 by Kitten (186,380 points)
+3 votes
OMG, you need to tell me more. Friend me on Kidznet, I don’t know how to do it!
answered Jul 1 by OpalGemStar (49,410 points)
Okay, I’ll do it! Just check out the website; you can see all the subjects you have to study to :p (stress is worth it) and the videos, which shows exactly what it’s like.

I just found your profile a-^^I sent you a friend request already.

+2 votes
That seems awesome. I'll try to join
answered Jul 2 by arKZo (337,190 points)
Cool! Hope to see you there :)