How should I go about asking my parents if I can shave my head?

+7 votes
54 views
asked Jul 1, 2019 in Other by Anonymous
I'm a 13 year old male with anxiety, but I've wanted to shave my head for a few years now. My only worry is asking my parents, even though I know they'll probabally let me. I've been considering doing it behind their backs, but I don't want to since we all have a good relationship. Any advice will be considered.


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 1, 2019 by OpalGemStar (54,640 points)
If you really want to do it, go ahead and ask them! They would probably say yes.
+1 vote
answered Sep 28, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
My mama said no to trimming it, but good luck! Wish you the best, if it makes you feel confident in yourself.