KidzTalk

Favorite songs? Artists?

+6 votes
122 views
asked Jul 3, 2019 in Other by SZ07 (2,450 points)
Hey guys, I’m running out of songs for my playlist do you guys have suggestions?

I like to listen to:

Why Don’t We (8 Letters, Cold In LA, insert names of all Why Don’t We songs)

Shawn Mendes (I love his songs but I’m most obsessed with his 2 newest songs)

Billie Eilish (I listen to lovely, idontwannabeyouanymore, and bad guy)

Gabriela Bee Covers (I like High Hopes and The Final Countdown)

The Jonas Brothers (Sucker and Only Human)

Camila Cabello (Never Be The Same)

I Don’t Care (Justin Bieber and Ed Sheeran)

I have the weirdest music taste I know (note; i mostly love these songs because they get stuck in my head). If you guys can make sense of that and recommend me some songs to listen to, that would be great. Thanks!

(P.S. These songs are good too. You should listen to it :)


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 6, 2019 by im kanye (371,120 points)
I like Billie's covers, NF is great, Birdy too (even though I haven't listened to her in awhile), Sam Smith Fire on Fire) , Sias older songs too.
+1 vote
answered Jul 5, 2019 by KITTEN (618,170 points)
IO like hymns (bible music) (:
+1 vote
answered Jul 4, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,120 points)
You should listen to Alessia Cara! She doesn’t cuss, she has a respect for people who are unpopular and bullied, and she was the voice actress for Moana! That’s right, she’s Moana! She inspires me, now you could see why she is my favorite singer.
commented Jul 4, 2019 by SZ07 (2,450 points)
I’ve listened to some of her songs, but which do you think are best?
commented Jul 5, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,120 points)
Seventeen, Here, and Overdose
commented Jul 6, 2019 by SZ07 (2,450 points)
Thanks!
+1 vote
answered Jul 4, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,120 points)
Oh, I’m glad someone else likes Never Ever Be The Same, my friend said it was old and a kid (some annoying boy) saw me listening to it and laughed at me. So glad someone else is a Camilla Cabillo fan :)
+1 vote
answered Jul 4, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,550 points)
I don't know. Do you like Taylor Swift?
commented Jul 6, 2019 by SZ07 (2,450 points)
I’m okay with her songs, but not a big fan