KidzTalk

Mobile KidzSearch Backgrounds???

+6 votes
147 views
asked Jul 4, 2019 in KidzSearch Backgrounds by rockabillykitty123
OK, so when you go on the mobile version of KidzSearch, why can't you change your background?


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 5, 2019 by kidzsearch (161,710 points)
Mobile background images/colors will be out this summer.
+2 votes
answered Jul 5, 2019 by Pumpkin (709,230 points)
I think the images might not show up very well on mobile.