First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

I feel like I’m sorta immature...

+6 votes
72 views
asked Jul 7, 2019 in Girls' Advice Column by A Super Weird Girl Who Still Likes Dolls

I’m a girl, and many other girls my age act and talk like adults. I talk like a toddler. Not sure whether it’s just low self esteem, or if I’m taking a long time to grow up. Do you know any tips to act maturely? Thx,

A Super Weird Girl Who Still Likes Dolls 



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 8, 2019 by cakelover (3,160 points)
Maybe your self confidence is not high. In that case you should know that your great in every way. I am sure you have many friends and do great in school.

Speak up more in class, to help that talk to your family at dinner often.

I am sure you are great!
+1 vote
answered Jul 9, 2019 by toad aka star (327,220 points)
I'm immature and don't care. My sis saysm really immature because I talk like a 4 year old. I mean, its better then growing up too quick.
0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2019 by arkzo (420,280 points)
It's perfectly normal to be immature sometimes. Don't really worry about it.