First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

KidzSearch!

+5 votes
30 views
asked Jul 9, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by cakelover (3,160 points)
How many points do you need to get a blog?

(Of your own).


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 9, 2019 by kidzsearch (120,270 points)
There is no minimum for blogs. However, you need to keep it active with quality content.

KidzSearch
0 votes
answered Feb 1 by Kitten (538,660 points)
You can get a blog no matter how little points you might have. To get an advice column, you need 25,000 points.