Does anyone know where guinea pigs are from?

+9 votes
37 views
asked Jul 10 in Homework Help by GuineaPigs12345 (550 points)


3 Answers

+3 votes
South America
answered Jul 10 by arkzo (366,280 points)
Yes, I searched it up, you are right!
+4 votes
Earth
answered Jul 10 by NATHAN (60,110 points)
lol
+2 votes
Originally from Peru. Peruvians used to eat guinea pigs!!! *shudder*
answered Nov 1 by Coffee Cake (24,720 points)
I now they are from Peru, and did you know that somewhere in Asia they eat rodents and fry them up? I watched an ASMR video of eating it and then watched something else about to get the full view. Interesting.