KidzTalk

Fashion emergency.

+8 votes
123 views
asked Jul 10, 2019 in Fashion/Style by cakelover (3,240 points)
What hair,clothes, jewellery should I wait to impress a boy.
commented Nov 25, 2020 by Izzy
How old are you? I just want to know so that I can help! :)


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2019 by arkzo (424,580 points)
 
Best answer
I don't think that boys would really care what you wear. Just be confident and learn along the way.
commented Jul 11, 2019 by pumpkin (679,410 points)
+1 vote
answered Jul 15, 2019 by LunaLight (113,630 points)
Ironic, i just got an ad for "Fashionable and Trendy Jewelry".
commented Jul 15, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,940 points)
Funny