First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Slime Part 1

+10 votes
42 views
asked Jul 11, 2019 in Ask Cakelover by cakelover (3,160 points)
i have a slime recipes for a Type of slime. Super easy, super fun! Part 1

Shaving foam slime:

Ingredients,

 1. Glue 1 bottle

2. Corn starch

3. Shaving foam a lot

4. Liquid vitamin D

5. Liquid soap

6. Bowl

Recipe,

1. Pour glue in a bowl

2. Put food couloring in

3. Mix

4. Put ALOT of shaving foam into the same bowl

5. Mix

6. Put 5 drops vitamin D in a smaller bowl

7. Add liquid soap to the vitamin D bowl

8. Mix

9. Pour it into the big bowl

10. Mix

11. Take out and play!!!

If you liked it check out part 2!
commented Aug 6, 2019 by Dancer23
Thankful so much i will try and make this


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 11, 2019 by arkzo (420,080 points)
Awesome! I will try to make this
0 votes
answered Jul 15, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (226,240 points)
Please post more things o your blog. The things you post are always so creative and fun to read. PLEASE POST MORE!!!!!