Marx adventure chapter 2, Magolor's last stand

+5 votes
21 views
Marx walked into nutty noon it was empty. Ever since Kirby's Return to Dreamland, it's been safer. Marx started climbing it up it looked buetifull in the sunset. Marx walked up the stairs to the balcony right below the roof. He saw Magolor's back. Magolor knew.marx was there but was simply looking over the veiw."you know Marx, back at halacandra we had know sunsets. The sky was covered in smoke." Marx said,"are you here to fight me?"" We don't have to do this. You can just turn around and walk away. I know you still have feelings for me. I have them for you to. Just walk away. You won't have the pain of loosing me." Marx said nothing. He knew this was true.finally he spoke." I will take whatever the cost is of taking over popstar." "Very well then." Magolor turned around and summoned his ultra Sword. Marx grabbed his blade. Magolor snapped it in 2. Magolor created a black hole in front of Marx. Marx teleported behind Magolor and kicked him in the back. Before Marx could kill him, Magolor turned around and blasted Marx in the face with a fire ball. Marx threw an ice bomb at Magolor but he dogded it. Magolor jumped in the air and shot out tons of plasma orbs. Marx avoided them and shot a bunch if arrows. Magolor used sheilding magic. Marx had had enough. He made a sick face. Magolor knew what was about to happen he made a sheilding spell Marx threw up his laser after ten seconds Magolor's sheild couldn't holed it of any longer. The sheild Broke blasting Magolor to the ground. Marx grabbed a peice of his blade. When Magolor recovered, he got stabbed in the heart. He saw the sun, the moon, the sky, the stars, and Kirby. Kirby who had just deafeated Galacta Knight was staring down at Magolor." I'm sorry Kirby. I wish I could stay with you longer. I'm sorry about the crown incident, And i'm sorry I failed you. Farwell......Kirby..........." Magolor closed his eyes for good."NOOOOOOOOOOO!" Screamed Kirby. He ran down to Magolor and hugged him.
asked Jul 12 in Fiction by Snickerdoodles


3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
That is an amazing story!

EDIT: Except for the part Magolor died.
answered Jul 13 by OpalGemStar (51,080 points)
0 votes
Hi that was cool
answered Jul 13 by arkzo (362,440 points)
+1 vote
It hurt a lot to have Magolor die. I like him as much as Kirby. Please enjoy.
answered Jul 13 by Snickerdoodles